9212 CEDAR WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9212 CEDAR WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700428755
Year Built
1964
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2381
Acres
0.29
Land Area
12628
Deed Liber
66277
Deed Folio
0221
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,046,600
New Appraised Land Value
$612,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$434,200