9300 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9300 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700628410
Year Built
1954
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2088
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
56168
Deed Folio
0467
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$859,400
New Appraised Land Value
$536,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,400