9305 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9305 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701996456
Year Built
1985
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
2581
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8072
Deed Liber
18719
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA MILLER SU
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,250,400
New Appraised Land Value
$572,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$678,300