9307 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9307 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700629653
Year Built
1954
Lot
P20
Structure Square Footage
1392
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8905
Deed Liber
63818
Deed Folio
0037
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$735,200
New Appraised Land Value
$549,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$185,700