9311 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9311 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700629436
Year Built
1952
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1496
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8713
Deed Liber
15102
Deed Folio
0031
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 20 PARKVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$671,200
New Appraised Land Value
$547,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$123,900