9315 LINDEN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9315 LINDEN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700565926
Year Built
1948
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1800
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6645
Deed Liber
66354
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$860,100
New Appraised Land Value
$555,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,000