9316 CEDAR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9316 CEDAR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700598254
Year Built
1956
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1513
Acres
0.305
Land Area
13297
Deed Liber
57766
Deed Folio
0470
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST HILL ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$727,300
New Appraised Land Value
$600,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$127,200