9316 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9316 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700566021
Year Built
1946
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3116
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6500
Deed Liber
20093
Deed Folio
0449
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,423,700
New Appraised Land Value
$553,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$870,300