9404 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9404 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700690837
Year Built
1954
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1383
Acres
0.168
Land Area
7318
Deed Liber
32494
Deed Folio
0017
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$843,600
New Appraised Land Value
$563,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$280,500