9409 HOLLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9409 HOLLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700690633
Year Built
1955
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1553
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9861
Deed Liber
63420
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,069,500
New Appraised Land Value
$593,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$476,100