9409 LOCUST HILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9409 LOCUST HILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703635035
Year Built
2015
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4811
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11150
Deed Liber
56847
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST HILL ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,974,000
New Appraised Land Value
$589,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,384,600