9411 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9411 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700691147
Year Built
1954
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1383
Acres
0.198
Land Area
8622
Deed Liber
19072
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$859,200
New Appraised Land Value
$578,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$280,500