9412 BALFOUR CT, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9412 BALFOUR CT, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700690804
Year Built
1955
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1663
Acres
0.266
Land Area
11587
Deed Liber
62915
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$979,000
New Appraised Land Value
$605,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$373,500