9412 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9412 KINGSLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700690690
Year Built
1954
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1383
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7885
Deed Liber
61101
Deed Folio
0327
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$857,200
New Appraised Land Value
$569,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,300