9413 LOCUST HILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9413 LOCUST HILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700597682
Year Built
1941
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1935
Acres
0.252
Land Area
10993
Deed Liber
53695
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST HILL EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$809,500
New Appraised Land Value
$588,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$220,900