9417 SPRUCE TREE CIR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9417 SPRUCE TREE CIR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702892115
Year Built
1995
Lot
P47
Structure Square Footage
3317
Acres
0.273
Land Area
11874
Deed Liber
47901
Deed Folio
0133
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 48 ALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,594,000
New Appraised Land Value
$607,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$986,600