9422 BALFOUR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9422 BALFOUR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700690826
Year Built
1955
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1383
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7865
Deed Liber
66853
Deed Folio
0106
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$883,200
New Appraised Land Value
$569,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,600