9506 EDGELEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9506 EDGELEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700555610
Year Built
1996
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3014
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6774
Deed Liber
47964
Deed Folio
0055
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,581,500
New Appraised Land Value
$556,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,024,800