9510 LINDEN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9510 LINDEN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701559533
Year Built
1974
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2446
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11142
Deed Liber
25155
Deed Folio
0496
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$985,500
New Appraised Land Value
$602,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,900