9515 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9515 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700425375
Year Built
1922
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1390
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7615
Deed Liber
66374
Deed Folio
0455
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONTENTION

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$794,000
New Appraised Land Value
$566,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$227,300