9516 EDGELEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9516 EDGELEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700555302
Year Built
1961
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1974
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8347
Deed Liber
51648
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 13 ALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$875,600
New Appraised Land Value
$575,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$300,200