111 NEWLANDS ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 NEWLANDS ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700457473
Year Built
2024
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
5127
Acres
0.321
Land Area
14003
Deed Liber
63792
Deed Folio
0192
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHEVY CHASE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$4,423,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,110,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,313,300