23 PRIMROSE ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 PRIMROSE ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700455667
Year Built
1911
Lot
P16
Structure Square Footage
3699
Acres
0.301
Land Area
13125
Deed Liber
63100
Deed Folio
0264
Legal Description 1
IMPSCH CH SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$4,175,000
New Appraised Land Value
$1,100,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,074,100