33 W KIRKE ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 W KIRKE ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700455953
Year Built
1924
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
3680
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10908
Deed Liber
57641
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHEVY CHASE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,377,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,077,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,300,600