3907 VIRGILIA ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3907 VIRGILIA ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700462878
Year Built
2012
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
4395
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
63319
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHEVY CHASE SECTION
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,286,100
New Appraised Land Value
$897,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,388,600