43 W LENOX ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 W LENOX ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702921732
Year Built
1918
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2968
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10803
Deed Liber
66457
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHEVY CHASE SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,052,300
New Appraised Land Value
$1,344,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,707,500