4728 DORSET AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4728 DORSET AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700538785
Year Built
1897
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4021
Acres
0.754
Land Area
32850
Deed Liber
65586
Deed Folio
0318
Legal Description 1
IMPSSOMERSET HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$5,703,900
New Appraised Land Value
$2,524,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,179,000