4805 DORSET AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4805 DORSET AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700537280
Year Built
1900
Lot
P39
Structure Square Footage
4008
Acres
0.282
Land Area
12288
Deed Liber
60182
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPSSOMERSET HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,098,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,093,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,005,200