4825 ESSEX AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4825 ESSEX AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700536467
Year Built
2012
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
5454
Acres
0.425
Land Area
18519
Deed Liber
65129
Deed Folio
0037
Legal Description 1
IMPSSOMERSET HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,611,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,167,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,443,800