5 GRAFTON ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 GRAFTON ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700457963
Year Built
1909
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4590
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
65633
Deed Folio
0331
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 4 CHEVY CHASE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$4,170,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,067,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,102,900