5201 NORWAY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5201 NORWAY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700519042
Year Built
1972
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3392
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12154
Deed Liber
60367
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,142,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,445,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,697,500