5319 OAKLAND RD, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5319 OAKLAND RD, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700517921
Year Built
2006
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4853
Acres
0.337
Land Area
14700
Deed Liber
67663
Deed Folio
0415
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,294,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,485,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,809,900