5501 CHAMBERLIN AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5501 CHAMBERLIN AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700518823
Year Built
1936
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
6405
Acres
0.465
Land Area
20234
Deed Liber
57218
Deed Folio
0456
Legal Description 1
IMPSPAR ADJ LOT 2 KENWOO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,780,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,502,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,277,800