5506 TRENT ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5506 TRENT ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700536491
Year Built
2022
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3812
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8383
Deed Liber
67090
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSSOMERSET HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,058,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,031,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,026,500