6 HESKETH ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 HESKETH ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700454958
Year Built
1908
Lot
P9
Structure Square Footage
3035
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8125
Deed Liber
69290
Deed Folio
0270
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 10 CH CH SEC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,076,800
New Appraised Land Value
$1,027,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,049,600