6 NEWLANDS ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 NEWLANDS ST, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702335311
Year Built
1987
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4262
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
65918
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPSCH CH SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,708,300
New Appraised Land Value
$1,013,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,694,400