6005 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6005 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700519337
Year Built
1950
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4746
Acres
0.422
Land Area
18404
Deed Liber
66185
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 4 KENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,631,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,543,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,088,100