6105 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6105 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700517533
Year Built
2021
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4818
Acres
0.333
Land Area
14503
Deed Liber
67410
Deed Folio
0083
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$6,717,300
New Appraised Land Value
$1,481,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$5,235,400