6204 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6204 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700517203
Year Built
2018
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
6582
Acres
0.422
Land Area
18375
Deed Liber
52510
Deed Folio
0283
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 5 KENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$4,480,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,526,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,953,600