6223 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6223 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703264377
Year Built
1927
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3858
Acres
0.397
Land Area
17311
Deed Liber
66428
Deed Folio
0110
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$4,489,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,525,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,963,800