6401 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6401 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700518765
Year Built
1938
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
6578
Acres
0.417
Land Area
18158
Deed Liber
48766
Deed Folio
0136
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 1 & ADJ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$4,494,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,539,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,955,700