6408 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6408 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703064678
Year Built
1942
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
7228
Acres
0.492
Land Area
21438
Deed Liber
66954
Deed Folio
0054
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$7,217,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,513,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$5,704,900