6409 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6409 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700519133
Year Built
1930
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4110
Acres
0.462
Land Area
20130
Deed Liber
61945
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$5,388,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,502,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,886,200