6411 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6411 HIGHLAND DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700518297
Year Built
1938
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
5199
Acres
0.361
Land Area
15740
Deed Liber
57535
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$4,762,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,501,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,260,900