6609 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6609 KENNEDY DR, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700518082
Year Built
1931
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
5332
Acres
0.364
Land Area
15850
Deed Liber
48445
Deed Folio
0398
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,401,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,503,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,898,200