7108 RIDGEWOOD AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7108 RIDGEWOOD AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703790615
Year Built
2017
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
4570
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9600
Deed Liber
66100
Deed Folio
0205
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHEVY CHASE SEC 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,139,100
New Appraised Land Value
$908,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,230,600