7221 RIDGEWOOD TER, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7221 RIDGEWOOD TER, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703707467
Year Built
2013
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
4873
Acres
0.557
Land Area
24263
Deed Liber
48960
Deed Folio
0094
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHEVY CHASE SEC 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,050,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,027,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,022,900