7402 RIDGEWOOD AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7402 RIDGEWOOD AVE, CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHEVY CHASE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703749611
Year Built
2016
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
4788
Acres
0.295
Land Area
12834
Deed Liber
52476
Deed Folio
0298
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHEVY CHASE PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,035,200
New Appraised Land Value
$793,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,241,400