2 BAY TREE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BAY TREE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700660693
Year Built
2017
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
8062
Acres
0.737
Land Area
32101
Deed Liber
51543
Deed Folio
0027
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,197,800
New Appraised Land Value
$845,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,352,700