2 SANGAMORE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 SANGAMORE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701826161
Year Built
1980
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1600
Acres
0.086
Land Area
3763
Deed Liber
64994
Deed Folio
0184
Legal Description 1
IMPSSANGAMORE CLUSTERS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$836,800
New Appraised Land Value
$433,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$403,700